Logo_DGreen_T.gif (3685 bytes)

Schedule - 9u Age Division
Memorial Day Tournament
May 24, 25, 27, 2013

Congratulations to the Champions!
  "Utah X-Treme"

POOL 1
DC Elite
Olympus Titans
Salt Lake Show
Snow Canyon Sliderzz
South County Smash
POOL 2
Madison Cats
Sidewinders
Surge Baseball
Taylorsville
Utah X-Treme
POOL 3
DC Wildcats
Outlaws
Riverton Rhinos
Trinity Baseball
Utah Skyhawks
POOL 4
Cache Valley Commanders
Riverton Accel
Trappers
Utah Blasterz
Utah Socks

POOL 5
Bolt Baseball Orange
Copper Hills Crossfire
Davis Bulldogs
Park City Avalanche
Weber Baseball
POOL 6
Bolt Baseball Black
Northern Utah Yankees
Titans
Utah Devils
Utah Horns
POOL 7
Grantsville Cowboys
Provo Mutts
South Cache Orangemen
Spanish Fork Razors
Utah Bandits
POOL 8
Farmington Fire
Mustangs
North County Dirtbags
Stansbury Scrappers
Uintah

Home Team Listed First

Friday, May 24th

at Salem - Downtown Park (West Field)

 10:00 11 South County Smash vs Olympus Titans 15
 12:00 14 Olympus Titans vs Salt Lake Show 5
   2:00 6 DC Elite vs South County Smash 16
   4:00 5 Salt Lake Show vs Snow Canyon Sliderzz 31
   6:00 22 Snow Canyon Sliderzz vs DC Elite 3

at Lehi - Vets Park (Field #4)

   9:00 7 Provo Mutts vs Spanish Fork Razors 27
 11:00 10 Spanish Fork Razors vs Grantsville Cowboys 5
   5:00 4 Grantsville Cowboys vs South Cache Orangemen 9
   7:00  7 South Cache Orangemen vs Utah Bandits 4

at Orem - City Center Complex (Field #3)

 10:00 10 Utah X-Treme vs Taylorsville 1
 12:00 6 Taylorsville vs Sidewinders 9
   2:00 5 Madison Cats vs Utah X-Treme 14
   4:00 1 Sidewinders vs Surge Baseball 21
   6:00 14 Surge Baseball vs Madison Cats 11

at Orem - City Center Complex (Field #5)

   9:30 19 Riverton Rhinos vs Utah Skyhawks 2
 11:30 1 Utah Skyhawks vs DC Wildcats 15
   1:30 15 Utah Bandits vs Provo Mutts 14
   3:30 2 Trinity Baseball vs Riverton Rhinos 27
   5:30 21 DC Wildcats vs Outlaws 5
   7:30 5 Outlaws vs Trinity Baseball 12

at Springville - Memorial Park (Northeast Field)

 10:00 6 Riverton Accel vs Utah Socks 10
 12:00 11 Utah Socks vs Trappers 10
   2:00 5 Utah Blasterz vs Riverton Accel 6
   4:00 16 Trappers vs Cache Valley Commanders 6
   6:00 7 Cache Valley Commanders vs Utah Blasterz 26

at Springville - Memorial Park (Southeast Field)

 10:00 1 Copper Hills Crossfire vs Bolt Baseball Orange 7
 12:00 17 Bolt Baseball Orange vs Park City Avalanche 6
   2:00 8 Davis Bulldogs vs Copper Hills Crossfire 7
   4:00 11 Park City Avalanche vs Weber Baseball 21
   6:00 10 Weber Baseball vs Davis Bulldogs 16

at Orem - City Center Complex (Field #4)

 10:00 17 Titans vs Bolt Baseball Black 10
 12:00 0 Bolt Baseball Black vs Utah Horns 20
   2:00 11 Northern Utah Yankees vs Titans 2
   4:00 13 Utah Horns vs Utah Devils 4
   6:00 2 Utah Devils vs Northern Utah Yankees 15

at Orem - City Center Complex (Field #6)

 10:00 10 Farmington Fire vs Mustangs 7
 12:00 16 Mustangs vs Stansbury Scrappers 3
   2:00 4 Uintah vs Farmington Fire 13
   4:00 2 Stansbury Scrappers vs North County Dirtbags 12
   6:00 14 North County Dirtbags vs Uintah 1

Saturday, May 25th

at Salem - Downtown Park (West Field)

 10:00 2 DC Wildcats vs Riverton Rhinos 11
 12:00 24 Riverton Rhinos vs Outlaws 3
   2:00 11 Trinity Baseball vs DC Wildcats 18
   4:00 15 Outlaws vs Utah Skyhawks 6
   6:00 2 Utah Skyhawks vs Trinity Baseball 18

at Lehi - Vets Park (Field #4)

 10:00 6 Madison Cats vs Sidewinders 11
   4:00 9 Taylorsville vs Madison Cats 12
   6:00 10 Utah X-Treme vs Surge Baseball 1
   8:00  8 Surge Baseball vs Taylorsville 5

at Orem - City Center Complex (Field #3)

   9:30 10 Gtantsville Cowboys vs Provo Mutts 3
 11:30 2 Provo Mutts vs South Cache Orangemen 13
   1:30 3 Sidewinders vs Utah X-Treme 15
   3:30 7 Utah Bandits vs Gtantsville Cowboys 9
   5:30 2 South Cache Orangemen vs Spanish Fork Razors 11
   7:30  14 Spanish Fork Razors vs Utah Bandits 8

at Orem - City Center Complex (Field #5)

 10:00 3 DC Elite vs Olympus Titans 14
 12:00 4 Olympus Titans vs Snow Canyon Sliderzz 6
   2:00 11 Salt Lake Show vs DC Elite 4
   4:00 16 Snow Canyon Sliderzz vs South County Smash 0
   6:00 7 South County Smash vs Salt Lake Show 16

at Springville - Memorial Park (Northeast Field)

   9:30 13 Uintah vs Stansbury Scrappers
 11:30 3 Stansbury Scrappers vs Farmington Fire 29
   1:30 5 Mustangs vs Uintah 13
   3:30 9 Farmington Fire vs North County Dirtbags 10
   5:30 12 North County Dirtbags vs Mustangs 11

at Springville - Memorial Park (Southeast Field)

   9:30 17 Utah Horns vs Titans 11
 11:30 15 Titans vs Utah Devils 14
   1:30 13 Northern Utah Yankees vs Utah Horns 4
   3:30 10 Utah Devils vs Bolt Baseball Black 13
   5:30 4 Bolt Baseball Black vs Northern Utah Yankees 30

at Orem - City Center Complex (Field #4)

 10:00 9 Park City Avalanche vs Copper Hills Crossfire 7
 12:00 3 Copper Hills Crossfire vs Weber Baseball 10
   2:00 8 Davis Bulldogs vs Park City Avalanche 6
   4:00 3 Weber Baseball vs Bolt Baseball Orange 15
   6:00 17 Bolt Baseball Orange vs Davis Bulldogs 5

at Orem - City Center Complex (Field #6)

 10:00 10 Utah Blasterz vs Trappers 1
 12:00 1 Trappers vs Riverton Accel 16
   2:00 4 Utah Socks vs Utah Blasterz 26
   4:00 12 Riverton Accel vs Cache Valley Commanders 6
   6:00 9 Cache Valley Commanders vs Utah Socks 27

Monday, May 27th

9u Championship Day Bracket [Click Here]